Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. St. Mary's College and Virginia Wesleyan # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmages | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. University of the District of Columbia # | Cancelled |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||
Thu. 20 | at Stevenson University JV | Final | L, 9-6 |
|
March | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Northern Virginia Community College | Final | W, 10-3 |
|
Sat. 8 | at Nassau Community College | Final | L, 9-4 | |
Mon. 10 | vs. Niagara County Community College | Final | W, 20-1 | |
Wed. 12 | vs. Cecil College | Final | W, 26-4 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Brookdale Community College | Final | W, 22-4 |
|
Wed. 19 | at Onondaga Community College | Final | L, 19-4 |
|
Thu. 20 | at SUNY-Delhi | Final | W, 13-4 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Suffolk CC | Final | W, 11-3 | |
Tue. 25 | vs. Delaware Technical & CC-Terry @ Wesley College | Final | W, 14-7 | |
Sat. 29 | vs. ASA College | Final | W, 15-9 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 2 | at CCBC Essex * | Final | L, 11-4 | |
Sat. 5 | at CCBC Catonsville * | Final | W, 9-7 |
|
Wed. 9 | at College of Southern Maryland | Final | W, 25-7 |
|
Tue. 15 | vs. Harford Community College * | Final | W, 16-10 | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Howard Community College * | Final | L, 10-8 |
|
Tue. 22 | vs. CCBC Catonsville % | Final | W, 15-7 |
|
Region XX 1st Round | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Howard Community College % | Final | W, 7-6 | |
Region XX Semifinal at Howard CC | ||||
Sun. 27 | vs. CCBC Essex % @ Howard CC | Final | L, 12-4 |
|
Region XX Championship | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. SUNY-Delhi % | Final | W, 14-7 |
|
NJCAA National Tournament 1st Round | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Onondaga Community College % @ Nassau | Final | L, 19-4 | |
2014 NJCAA Men's Lacrosse Championship @ Nassau CC | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Alumni Game # | 6:30 PM |
|
|
Fall Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 11 | at McDaniel College # | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Fall Scrimmage | ||||
Sun. 19 | at Hood College # | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Fall Scrimmage | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. St. Mary's University and Virginia Wesleyan # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmages | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Delaware Technical & CC-Terry | Final | W, 16-5 | |
NJCAA Region 19 | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Northern Virginia Community College | Final | W, 16-11 | |
NJCAA Region 20 - Grizzly Sports Complex: 10600 Determination Rd, Nokesville, VA | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Brookdale Community College | Final | W, 20-6 | |
NJCAA Region 19 | ||||
Thu. 19 | at ASA College | Final | W, 20-13 | |
NJCAA Region 15 | ||||
Tue. 24 | vs. College of Southern Maryland | Final | W, 19-1 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Stevenson University JV | Final | L, 13-6 |
|
NCAA D3 | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Monroe Community College | Final | W, 13-3 | |
NJCAA Region 3 | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Howard Community College * | Final | L, 11-6 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. CCBC Catonsville | Final | W, 24-4 |
|
Club Team | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Suffolk CC | Final | L, 16-10 | |
NJCAA Region 15 | ||||
Wed. 15 | vs. CCBC Essex * | Final | L, 11-4 |
|
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Harford Community College * | Final | W, 18-12 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Tue. 21 | vs. College of Southern Maryland % | Final | W, 17-7 | |
Region XX Play-In Game | ||||
Thu. 23 | at Howard Community College % | Final - 2OT | W, 12-11 | |
NJCAA Region XX Tournament Semi-Finals | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. CCBC Essex % @ Bel Air | Final | L, 11-4 | |
Region XX Finals | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Virginia Wesleyan & St. Mary's College | TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Stevenson University JV | 8:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. ASA College | Final | W, 18-8 | |
NJCAA Region 15 | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Nassau Community College | Final | L, 28-13 | |
NJCAA Region 15 | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Genesee Community College | Final | L, 20-6 | |
NJCAA Region 3 | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Suffolk CC | Final | W, 10-8 | |
NJCAA Region 15 | ||||
Tue. 15 | vs. Northern Virginia Community College | Final | W, 20-6 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Thu. 17 | at Finger Lakes Community College | Final | W, 17-6 | |
NJCAA Region 3 | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Monroe Community College | Final | W, 10-9 | |
NJCAA Region 15 | ||||
Wed. 23 | at Delaware Technical & CC-Terry | Final | W, 22-5 | |
NJCAA Region 19 | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Howard Community College * ^ | Final | L, 11-10 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Wed. 30 | vs. Harford Community College * ^ | Final | L, 17-13 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Susquehanna University JV | Final | L, 14-12 | |
Wed. 6 | vs. College of Southern Maryland * ^ | Final | W, 22-2 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Mon. 18 | vs. Cecil College * ^ | Final | W, 22-10 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Thu. 21 | at CCBC Essex * ^ | Final | W, 1-0 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Tue. 26 | vs. Frederick Community College | Final | W, 15-10 | |
Region XX Play-In Game | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. CCBC Essex % @ Howard CC | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Forfeit | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Wesley College, DE | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
vs. Susquehanna University, PA | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Stevenson University | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Onondaga Community College | Final | L, 29-9 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 3 | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Nassau Community College | Final | L, 14-7 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 15 | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Ancilla College | Final | W, 25-4 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 12 | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Union County College | Final | W, 11-9 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 19 | ||||
Mon. 20 | vs. Finger Lakes Community College | Final | W, 17-3 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 3 | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. CCBC Essex * ^ | Final | W, 14-12 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 20 | ||||
Wed. 29 | vs. Howard Community College * ^ | Final | L, 23-8 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 20 | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Harford Community College * ^ | Final | L, 11-10 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 20 | ||||
Wed. 5 | vs. Frederick Community College * ^ | Final | W, 17-9 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 20 | ||||
Fri. 7 | at College of Southern Maryland * ^ | Final | W, 18-8 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 20 | ||||
Mon. 10 | vs. Potomac State College of WVU | Final | W, 24-9 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 20 | ||||
Wed. 12 | vs. Delaware Technical Community College | Final | W, 22-3 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 19 | ||||
Sat. 15 | vs. CCBC Catonsville | Final | W, 25-1 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 20 | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Monroe Community College | Final | W, 16-4 | |
NJCAA DI, Region 3 | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Frederick Community College % | Final | W, 16-6 | |
Region 20 Tournament - Semi Finals | ||||
vs. Howard Community College % @ AACC | Final | L, 17-6 | ||
Region 20 Tournament - Semi Finals | ||||
Sun. 30 | vs. Howard Community College | Final | L, 21-13 | |
Region 20 Tournament - Championship | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Nassau Community College % | Final | L, 15-3 | |
February | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. Hood College # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage - NCAA DIII | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. George Washington University Club # @ Woodrow Wilson High School | 1:30 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage - NCAA DI Club | ||||
vs. Rhode Island University Club # @ Woodrow Wilson High School | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage - NCAA DI Club | ||||
Wed. 21 | at Onondaga Community College | Final | L, 14-7 | |
NJCAA Region 3 | ||||
Sun. 25 | vs. Nassau Community College | Final | L, 12-5 | |
NJCAA Region 15 | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Brookdale Community College | Final | W, 21-1 | |
NJCAA Region 19 | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Ocean County College | Final | W, 18-5 | |
NJCAA Region 19 | ||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Delaware Technical Community College @ Wesley College | Final | W, 15-7 | |
NJCAA Region 19 | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Potomac State College of WVU ^ | Final | W, 22-0 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Sat. 24 | at CCBC Essex * ^ | Final | W, 11-7 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Wed. 28 | at Howard Community College * ^ | Final | L, 13-8 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Harford Community College * ^ | Final | W, 8-2 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Northern Virginia Community College | Final | W, 23-0 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Fri. 13 | at CCBC Catonsville | Final | W, 26-0 | |
NJCAA Region 20 | ||||
Thu. 26 | vs. Harford Community College % | Final | L, 16-8 | |
Region 20 Tournament Semi Finals | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | at St. Mary's College # | TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage - NCAA DIII | ||||
vs. Virginia Wesleyan University # @ St. Mary's College of Maryland | TBA |
|
||
Scrimmage - NCAA DIII | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Army Prep # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
vs. Frostburg State University # | 1:15 PM |
|
||
Sat. 23 | vs. Onondaga Community College | Final | L, 16-6 | |
NJCAA Region III | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | at Nassau Community College | Final | L, 17-1 | |
NJCAA Region XV | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Mercer County Community College | Final | W, 14-12 | |
NJCAA Region XIX | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Ocean County College | Final | W, 17-10 | |
NJCAA Region XIX | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Naval Academy Prep | Final | L, 13-11 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Brookdale Community College @ Manalapan Turf | Final | W, 17-5 | |
NJCAA Region XIX | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. CCBC Essex * ^ | Final | W, 13-9 | |
NJCAA Region XX | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Howard Community College * ^ | Final | L, 23-13 | |
NJCAA Region XX | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Harford Community College * ^ | Final | L, 26-10 | |
NJCAA Region XX | ||||
Sat. 13 | at College of Southern Maryland | Final | W, 21-7 | |
NJCAA Region XX | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Delaware Technical Community College | Final | W, 13-4 | |
NJCAA Region XIX | ||||
Sat. 27 | vs. Potomac State College of WVU ^ | Final | W, 20-8 | |
NJCAA Region XX | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Howard Community College % @ Bel Air, Md. | Final | L, 13-7 | |
NJCAA Region XX Tournament Semi-Finals | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 22 | vs. Ocean County College | Final | W, 28-1 | |
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Nassau Community College | Final | L, 14-4 | |
Wed. 4 | vs. Mercyhurst North East | Final | W, 20-5 | |
Sat. 7 | at Mercer County Community College | Final | W, 21-10 | |
Sun. 8 | vs. Jefferson Community College | Final | W, 21-12 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Brookdale Community College | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 25 | at Howard Community College * ^ | Cancelled | ||
Sat. 28 | at CCBC Essex * ^ | Cancelled | ||
The Castle at CCBC Essex | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Harford Community College * ^ | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 8 | at WVU Potomac State College ^ | Cancelled | ||
Wed. 22 | vs. Region XX Play In % @ Highest Seed | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 24 | vs. Region XX Semifinals % @ at Anne Arundel CC | Cancelled | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Region XX Championship % @ Anne Arundel CC | Cancelled | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Washington College # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 30 | vs. Lincoln Memorial University # | 10:00 AM |
|
|
vs. George Washington University # | 12:15 PM |
|
||
February | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Goucher College # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 26 | vs. Army Prep | Final | L, 17-7 | |
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Harford Community College * ^ | Final | L, 17-10 | |
Sun. 20 | vs. Genesee Community College | Final | W, 14-13 | |
Wed. 23 | at Delaware Technical Community College | Final | W, 18-11 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. WVU Potomac State College ^ | Final | W, 18-5 | |
Arnold, MD | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. CCBC Essex * ^ | Final | L, 19-7 | |
Arnold, MD | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Carroll Community College * ^ | Final | W, 22-5 | |
Wed. 13 | at Mercer County Community College | Final | W, 15-5 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. Howard Community College * ^ | Final | L, 16-7 | |
Tue. 19 | at Nassau Community College | Final | L, 10-7 | |
Wed. 20 | at Union County College | Final | W, 19-2 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Harford Community College % @ CCBC Essex | Final | L, 13-5 | |
Region 20 Semifinals | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 26 | vs. University of District of Columbia # | 6:30 PM |
|
|
February | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Hood College # | Postponed |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Marymount University # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 25 | vs. Army Prep | Final | L, 17-13 | |
Nick Barton Memorial Game | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. Nassau Community College | Final | L, 19-5 | |
Fri. 17 | vs. Herkimer College | Final | L, 16-13 | |
Thu. 23 | at Genesee Community College | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 25 | at Onondaga Community College | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 28 | at Howard Community College * ^ | Final | L, 21-6 | |
Fri. 31 | at Williamson College of the Trades | Final | L, 15-10 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. Harford Community College * | Postponed |
|
|
Wed. 12 | at CCBC Essex * ^ | Postponed | ||
PPD to 4/17 | ||||
Mon. 17 | at CCBC Essex * ^ | Final | L, 29-3 | |
rescheduled from 4/12 | ||||
Wed. 19 | vs. Delaware Technical Community College | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 22 | vs. Harford Community College * | Final | L, 23-2 | |
rescheduled from 4/8 | ||||
June | ||||
Tue. 27 | at CCBC Essex |
Start of 1st
|
0-0 |
|
October | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Alumni Game # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 21 | vs. Howard Community College # @ Juniata College | 2:30 PM |
|
|
at Juniata College # | 4:30 PM |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Stevenson University # @ St. Mary's College of Maryland | 1:00 PM |
|
|
scrimmage | ||||
at St. Mary's College of Maryland # | 3:00 PM |
|
||
scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Sussex County Community College | Final | W, 22-3 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Delaware Technical Community College | Final | W, 26-6 | |
Fri. 8 | at Genesee Community College | Final | L, 32-8 | |
Sat. 9 | at Herkimer College | Final | W, 12-11 | |
Wed. 13 | at Howard Community College | Final | L, 13-2 | |
non-region game | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Williamson | Final | L, 13-5 | |
Sun. 17 | vs. Onondaga Community College | Final | L, 24-7 | |
Tue. 19 | vs. Mercer County Community College | Final | W, 15-2 | |
Sat. 30 | at Harford Community College * ^ | Final | L, 29-4 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. CCBC Essex * ^ | Final | L, 23-5 | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Howard Community College * ^ | Final | L, 14-4 |